Endorsements-Website-Title.jpg
 

Bi-partisan support from law enforcement across the state

IECRM-Color-Logo-300x282.png

+ Police Associations

  • Colorado Fraternal Order of Police
  • Denver Police Protective Association
  • Aurora Police Association

+ Colorado Sheriffs

  • Mike McIntosh, Adams County
  • David Walcher, Arapahoe County
  • Rich Valdez, Archuleta County
  • David Encinias, Bent County
  • John Spezze, Chaffee County
  • Gabriel Joiner, Cheyenne County
  • John “Smokey” Kurtz, Crowley County
  • Shannon Byerly, Custer County
  • Fred Mckee, Delta County
  • Tony Spurlock, Douglas County
  • James Van Beek, Eagle County
  • Bill Elder, El Paso County
  • Shayne Heap, Elbert County
  • Lou Vallario, Garfield County
  • Bruce Hartman, Gilpin County
  • Brett Schroetlin, Grand County
  • Rick Besecker, Gunnison County
  • Ronald Bruce, Hinsdale County
  • Gary Cure, Jackson County
  • Jeff Shrader, Jefferson County
  • Casey Sheridan, Kiowa County
  • Tom Ridnour, Kit Carson County
  • Justin Smith, Larimer County
  • Tom Nestor, Lincoln County
  • Brett Powell, Logan County
  • Matt Lewis, Mesa County
  • KC Hume, Moffat County
  • Steve Nowlin, Montezuma County
  • Jim Crone, Morgan County
  • Shawn M. Mobley, Otero County
  • Fred Wegener, Park County
  • Sam Zordel, Prowers County
  • Anthony Mazzola, Rio Blanco County
  • Brian Norton, Rio Grande County
  • Garrett Wiggins, Routt County
  • Dan Warwick, Saguache County
  • Carlton Britton, Sedgwick County
  • Jason Mikesell, Teller County
  • Jon Stivers, Washington County
  • Steve Reams, Weld County

+ Colorado District Attorneys

  • Peter Weir, 1st Judicial District, Gilpin & Jefferson Counties
  • Dan May, 4th Judicial District, El Paso & Teller Counties
  • Cliff Riedel, 8th Judicial District, Jackson & Larimer Counties
  • Jeff Cheney, 9th Judicial District, Garfield, Pitkin & Rio Blanco Counties
  • Molly Chilson, 11th Judicial District Chaffee, Custer, Fremont & Park Counties
  • Brittny Lewton, 13th Judicial District, Kit Carson, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington & Yuma
  • Brett Barkey, 14th Judicial District, Grand, Moffat & Routt Counties
  • Josh Vogel, 15th Judicial District, Baca, Cheyenne, Kiowa & Prowers Counties
  • Jim Bullock, 16th Judicial District, Bent, Crowley & Otero Counties
  • Dave Young, 17th Judicial District, Adams & Broomfield
  • Michael Rourke, 19th Judicial District, Weld County
  • Dan Rubinstein, 21st Judicial District, Mesa County
  • Will Furse, 22nd Judicial District, Dolores & Montezuma Counties